SHOWS

Sat Sep 5th8:00pmMONTHS (Record Release!)
Hungry Ghost (ex-Unwound)
Bitch'n
Sun Sep 6th8:00pmSAID GONER
Dead Soft (BC)
+tba
Mon Sep 7th8:00pmHEALTH PROBLEMS (Seattle)
Marriage & Cancer
TOIM
Tue Sep 8th8:00pm"MAGNETIC"
[Tape Cassette DJ Nite!]
Wed Sep 9th8:00pmSHARKPACT (Olympia)
Silent Era (Bay, CA)
Shitty Weekend
Tensor
Thu Sep 10th8:00pmMALL WALK (Oakland)
The Woolen Men
Piss Test
Younger Lovers (Oakland)
Fri Sep 11th8:00pmJAILL (Milwaulkee - Sub Pop/Burger)
Colleen Green (CA - Hardly Art)
Summer Cannibals
Coma Serfs
Sat Sep 12th8:00pmASSHOLE PARADE (Florida)
Raw Nerves
L.I.A.R.
Sun Sep 13th8:00pmDEAD BARS (Seattle - No Idea)
Blowout
Pageripper
Mon Sep 14th8:00pm[Portland Zine Symposium Presents:]
THE COPY SCAMS
Felicia and the Dinosaur
Quackhammer
Tue Sep 15th8:00pmTENDER AGE (Tour Kickoff!)
Haste
Telemute
Wed Sep 16th8:00pmDIRTY FENCES (NYC - Slovenly Recs)
Faux Ferocious (Nashville - Mush/Burger Recs)
Psychomagic (Tour Kickoff!)
Thu Sep 17th8:00pm[KPSU Presents:]
SIOUX FALLS
Mr. Bones
Drunken Palms
Fri Sep 18th8:00pmCHRISTIAN MISTRESS
Wild Mohicans
R.I.P.
Sat Sep 19th8:00pmKINSKI (Seattle - Kill Rock Stars)
Draft Dodgers
Necklace (debut!!!)
Mon Sep 21st8:00pmBAD FUTURE (Seattle)
Backbiter
+tba
Tue Sep 22nd8:00pmFAILURE PACT (Record Release)
Black Communion
+tba
Wed Sep 23rd8:00pmCOCKEYE
Period Bomb (L.A.)
+tba
Thu Sep 24th8:00pmCRIMINAL CODE (WA)
Lysol (Seattle -membs Nudes/Feak Vibe)
Dead Cult
Lunch
Fri Sep 25th8:00pmSLOTHS (Tour Return!)
Leucrota (CA)
Rolling Through the Universe
Sat Sep 26th8:00pmVULGAR TRADE (CA)
Glose (WA)
+tba
Sun Sep 27th8:00pmSTRANGE WILDS (Olympia - Sub Pop)
Casual Hex (Olympia)
Pass
Mon Sep 28th8:00pm[Thirsty City:]
Wed Sep 30th8:00pm"RHYTHM &..."
DJ B Hammer'd + Lamar Leroy
Thu Oct 1st8:00pmSEA FUZZ (Record Release!)
Who and the Fucks (OK)
Cucumber & the Suntans (OK)
Ghost Frog
Fri Oct 2nd8:00pmBURNING PALMS (AZ - Lolipop Recs)
Cat Hoch
Cambrian Explosion
Sat Oct 3rd8:00pmCHILDBIRTH (WA - Suicide Squeeze, membs Tacocat/Chastity Belt)
The Ghost Ease
Poison Beaches (membs Genders)
Sun Oct 4th8:00pmHORNET LEG
The Funs (IL)
Sad Horse
Wed Oct 7th8:00pmTHE SHIVAS
Wet Nurse (FL)
Sabonis
Fri Oct 9th8:00pmANIMAL THROAT
The Never Said
Moon Tiger
Sat Oct 10th8:00pmTHE LAVENDER FLU (ex-Hunches/Eat Skull)
+tba
Tue Oct 13th8:00pmBLESST CHEST
Deathlist (membs Comm/Summer Cannibals)
Abronia (membs Ghost to Falco, Eternal Tapesty, Young Hunter)
Wed Oct 14th8:00pmCUNTZ (OZ)
Therapists
Rik & the Pigs
Thu Oct 15th8:00pmBIKE THIEF
Web of Sunsets (PDX/Minneapolis)
Yardsss
Tue Oct 20th8:00pmBRUME (SF)
Mane of the Cur
+tba
Wed Oct 21st8:00pmETERNAL TAPESTRY
Prom Body (AZ)
+tba
Thu Oct 22nd8:00pmGazebos (Seattle)
Quaaludes (Bay, CA)
Appendixes
Fri Oct 23rd8:00pmDEAF WISH (OZ - Sub Pop Recs)
Branch Walker
+tba
Sat Oct 24th8:00pmMARRIAGE & CANCER (Rec Release!)
Low Culture
Dark/Light
Sun Oct 25th8:00pmANNAPURA (Tijuana, MEX)
+tba
Tue Oct 27th8:00pmBELLICOSE MINDS
Shadow Age (VA - 6131 Recs)
Spirit Host
Wed Oct 28th8:00pmYONATAN GAT (of Monotonix - Israel/NYC)
Mujahedeen (Ali Muhareb)
Savila (She Shreds)
Fri Oct 30th8:00pmWAND (L.A. - Drag City Recs)
VEXX (Olympia)
Personal Best (L.A.)
Grandparents